California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia collina ssp. collina - Hillside morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Calystegia collina ssp. collina Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae
  © 2006 Matt Below

Parent species:
Calystegia collina

Synonyms:
Convolvulus malacophyllus ssp. collinus