California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calyptridium parryi var. hesseae - Santa cruz mtns. pussypaws

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

Parent species:
Calyptridium parryi

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Cistanthe parryi var. hesseae