California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calycadenia pauciflora - Small flowered calycadenia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

1998 John Game

2011 Vernon Smith

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Calycadenia elegans
Calycadenia pauciflora var. elegans
Calycadenia ramulosa
Hemizonia pauciflora

Mobile Version of this page