California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calycadenia multiglandulosa - Rosin weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2021 R.A. Chasey

2011 Aaron Arthur

2021 R.A. Chasey

2019 Adam Chasey

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Calycadenia campestris
Calycadenia hispida ssp. reducta
Calycadenia hispida
Calycadenia multiglandulosa ssp. bicolor
Calycadenia multiglandulosa ssp. cephalotes
Calycadenia multiglandulosa ssp. robusta
Hemizonia hispida

Mobile Version of this page