California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii - Howell's marsh marigold

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Siskiyou Rare Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Talent, OR 97540
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2020 Mark Kircher

2019 Julie A. Kierstead

2019 Julie A. Kierstead

Parent species:
Caltha leptosepala

Synonyms:
Caltha biflora ssp. howellii
Caltha biflora
Caltha howellii
Caltha leptosepala ssp. biflora
Caltha leptosepala var. biflora

Mobile Version of this page