California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus splendens - Splendid mariposa

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Far West Bulb Farm  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945 bulbs
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Robin Street-Morris

2019 David Wolfson

2019 David Wolfson

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Calochortus davidsonianus

Mobile Version of this page