California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus palmeri var. palmeri - Palmer's mariposa lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2013 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

2020 Marisa Persaud

2013 Neal Kramer

2017 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Calochortus palmeri

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Calochortus paludicola

Mobile Version of this page