California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus fimbriatus - Late-flowered mariposa lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2018 Rachelle Gray

2019 Bryant Baker

2018 Rachelle Gray

2019 Spencer Riffle

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Calochortus weedii var. vestus

Mobile Version of this page