California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus concolor - Golden bowl mariposa

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Calochortus concolor Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
  © 2006 J. Zylstra, SBNF

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Calochortus luteus var. concolor

Distribution

Counties:
Orange
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges