California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus coeruleus - Blue star tulip

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae

2002 Margaret Sidells

2020 Chico Hiking Association

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Calochortus caeruleus var. fimbriatus
Calochortus caeruleus
Calochortus coeruleus var. fimbriatus
Cyclobothra caerulea
Cyclobothra coerulea

Mobile Version of this page