California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calochortus albus - White fairy lantern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Far West Bulb Farm  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945 bulbs
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae

2017 Robert Barnard

2018 Bill Schmidt

2018 Miao Ling He

2018 Elinor Gates
What plants grow with Calochortus albus ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Calochortus albus var. rubellus

Mobile Version of this page