California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Callitriche hermaphroditica - Northern water starwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2011 Zoya Akulova

2011 Zoya Akulova

New Names:
Callitriche fassettii

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Callitriche autumnalis var. bicarpellaris
Callitriche autumnalis

Mobile Version of this page