California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calia secundiflora -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
San Bernardino Oak Hills Nursery  PROFILE 
Herperia 92344
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Calia secundiflora Lifeform:
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native
  © Gerald and Buff Corsi2007 California Academy of Sciences

Synonyms:
Sophora secundiflora

Distribution

Counties:
Riverside