California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calandrinia breweri - Brewer's calandrinia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ken Hickman

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Calandrinia menziesii var. macrocarpa

Mobile Version of this page