California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calamagrostis rubescens - Pinegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Calamagrostis rubescens Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
  © 2009 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Redwood Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Calamagrostis fasciculata