California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calamagrostis ophitidis - Serpentine reed grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2009 Neal Kramer

2012 Andrea Williams

2018 Woody Elliott

2012 Aaron Arthur

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Calamagrostis ophiditis
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. ophitidis

Mobile Version of this page