California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calamagrostis koelerioides - Fire reedgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Calamagrostis koelerioides Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
  © 2002 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Calamagrostis densa