California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calamagrostis canadensis var. langsdorfii - Canada reedgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

Parent species:
Calamagrostis canadensis

Synonyms:
Calamagrostis canadensis var. scabra

Distribution

Counties: