California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cakile edentula - Sea rocket

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Cakile edentula Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
  © 2010 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Cakile edentula ssp. californica