California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caesalpinia spinosa - Spiny holdback

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Caesalpinia spinosa Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native
  © 2010 Michael O'Brien

Synonyms:
Poinciana spinosa