California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caesalpinia gilliesii - Bird of paradise

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles AVRCD Conservation Nursery  PROFILE 
Lancaster 93536
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Outside California:
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Mt States Wholesale Nursery • 10/01/2015  PROFILE 
Glendale AZ
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Caesalpinia gilliesii Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub, Vine
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native
  © 2007 Zoya Akulova

Synonyms:
Poinciana gilliesii