California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus vulgaris - Common brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Ecoseeds  PROFILE 
Redwood City 94064 seeds
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2018 Neal Kramer

2017 Zoya Akulova

2018 Neal Kramer

2008 Zoya Akulova
What plants grow with Bromus vulgaris ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Bromopsis vulgaris
Bromus vulgaris var. eximius
Bromus vulgaris var. robustus

Mobile Version of this page