California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus sterilis - Sterile brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2008 Keir Morse

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Anisantha sterilis

Mobile Version of this page