California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus racemosus - Smooth brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Bromus racemosus Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
  © 2011 Barry Breckling

Synonyms:
Bromus commutatus var. apricorum
Bromus commutatus
Bromus popovii