California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus pseudolaevipes - Southern chinook brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 Dean Wm. Taylor

2017 Dean Wm. Taylor

2017 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Bromopsis pseudolaevipes

Mobile Version of this page