California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus polyanthus - Great basin brome, colorado brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

Synonyms:
Bromus polyanthus var. paniculatus