California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus orcuttianus - Orcutt's brome grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Ecoseeds  PROFILE 
Redwood City 94064 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae

2018 Liz Block

2018 Liz Block

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Bromopsis orcuttiana
Bromus orcuttianus var. hallii

Mobile Version of this page