California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus maritimus - Maritime brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2012 Thomas Reyes

2008 Lew Stringer

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Bromus carinatus var. maritimus

Mobile Version of this page