California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus grandis - Tall brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Bromus grandis Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
  © 2006 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Bromopsis grandis
Bromus porteri var. assimilis