California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus ciliatus var. ciliatus - Fringed brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

New Names:
Bromus ciliatus

Parent species:
Bromus ciliatus

Synonyms:
Bromopsis canadensis
Bromopsis ciliata
Bromus canadensis
Bromus ciliatus var. genuinus
Bromus ciliatus var. intonsus
Bromus dudleyi
Bromus richardsonii var. pallidus

Mobile Version of this page