California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus caroli-henrici - Weedy brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Bromus caroli-henrici Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
  © 2005 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Bromus alopecuros