California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus briziformis - Rattlesnake brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Bromus briziformis Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Bromus brizaeformis

Distribution

Counties:
Humboldt
Lassen
Modoc
Plumas
Sacramento
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Klamath Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Modoc Plateau