California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus berteroanus - Chilean chess

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Bromus berterianus
Bromus trinii var. excelsus
Bromus trinii
Trisetobromus hirtus

Mobile Version of this page