California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus arvensis - Soft brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Bromus anatolicus
Bromus japonicus ssp. anatolicus
Bromus japonicus var. porrectus
Bromus japonicus
Bromus patulus