California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus anomalus - Nodding brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Bromus anomalus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Bromus porteri

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Bristle-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Bromopsis anomala

Mobile Version of this page