California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brodiaea stellaris - Star flowered brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Brodiaea stellaris Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae
  © 1999 John Game

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Hookera stellaris

Distribution

Counties:
Butte
Humboldt
Mendocino
Sonoma

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
North Coast Ranges