California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brodiaea filifolia - Thread leaved brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Brodiaea filifolia Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Themidaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Wetland:
likely (FAC*)
  © 2010 Andrew Borcher
California Listing:

CE - 01/82

Federal Listing:

FT - 10/13/98

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hookera filifolia