California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brodiaea elegans ssp. elegans - Harvest brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2018 Japhia Huhndorf

2014 John Doyen

2002 Tony Morosco

Parent species:
Brodiaea elegans

Synonyms:
Brodiaea elegans var. mundula

Mobile Version of this page