California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia microphylla var. scabra - Rough brickellbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Brickellia microphylla

Synonyms:
Brickellia microphylla ssp. scabra
Brickellia scabra
Coleosanthus scaber