California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia microphylla var. microphylla - Littleleaf brickellbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Brickellia microphylla var. microphylla Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Brickellia microphylla

Synonyms:
Brickellia grayana
Brickellia microphylla var. watsonii
Brickellia watsonii
Bulbostylis microphylla
Coleosanthus microphyllus