California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia arguta var. arguta - California spear leaved brickellia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2005 James M. Andre

2010 Steve Matson

2010 Neal Kramer

2005 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Brickellia arguta

Synonyms:
Brickellia atractyloides var. arguta

Mobile Version of this page