California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brassica oleracea - Cabbage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Brassica oleracea Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native
  © 2005 Louis-M. Landry

Synonyms:
Brassica oleracea var. acephala
Brassica oleracea var. capitata