California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brassica juncea - India mustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Brassica integrifolia
Brassica japonica
Brassica juncea var. crispifolia
Brassica juncea var. japonica
Brassica willdenowii
Sinapis juncea