California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brachypodium sylvaticum - Slender false brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Greenlee Nursery  PROFILE 
Pomona 91766
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2014 Scot Loring

2014 Scot Loring

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Festuca sylvatica

Mobile Version of this page