California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bowlesia incana - Bowlesia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2012 Gary McDonald

2004 James M. Andre

2008 Keir Morse

2002 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Southern Oak Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Bowlesia septentrionalis

Mobile Version of this page