California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Botrychium virginianum - Rattlesnake fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Ophioglossaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.2]

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2011 Sierra Pacific Industries

University and Jepson Herbaria

2000 John Game

New Names:
Botrypus virginianus

Synonyms:
Botrychium virginianum ssp. europaeum
Botrychium virginianum var. europaeum
Botrypus virginianus

Mobile Version of this page