California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Botrychium pinnatum - Northwestern moonwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern (rhizomatous)
Family:
Ophioglossaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2011 Ryan Batten

2020 Belinda Lo

2020 Belinda Lo

2007 Shawn DeCew

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Botrychium boreale ssp. obtusilobum
Botrychium boreale var. obtusilobum

Mobile Version of this page