California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Botrychium multifidum - Common grapefern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Ophioglossaceae

2017 Robert Barnard

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2014 Barry Rice

2014 Barry Rice

New Names:
Sceptridium multifidum

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
North Coastal Coniferous Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Botrychium californicum
Botrychium coulteri
Botrychium matricariae
Botrychium multifidum ssp. californicum
Botrychium multifidum ssp. coulteri
Botrychium multifidum ssp. silaifolium
Botrychium multifidum var. californicum
Botrychium multifidum var. coulteri
Botrychium multifidum var. intermedium
Botrychium multifidum var. silaifolium
Botrychium silaifolium var. coulteri
Botrychium silaifolium
Sceptridium multifidum
Sceptridium silaifolium

Mobile Version of this page