California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Botrychium crenulatum - Scalloped moonwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern (rhizomatous)
Family:
Ophioglossaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2010 Eric White

2011 Aaron E. Sims

2012 Dylan Neubauer

2008 Sierra Pacific Industries

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Botrychium dusenii

Mobile Version of this page