California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bothriochloa saccharoides - Silver bluestem

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2015 Ron Vanderhoff

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2015 Ron Vanderhoff

New Names:
Bothriochloa laguroides ssp. torreyana

Synonyms:
Amphilophis saccharoides
Andropogon saccharoides

Mobile Version of this page